Company Details

  • Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

  •  [Sichuan,China]
  • Business Type:Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , West Europe , Africa , Asia
  • Exporter:21% - 30%
  • Certs:ISO14001, ISO9001, REACH, RoHS, Test Report
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

Customized for Fiber Optic Cord FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector supply to Moldova Importers

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

We get pleasure from an incredibly good popularity amongst our customers for our superb merchandise high-quality, aggressive rate as well as the most effective support for MM OM2 Connector,2.0 Cable Jumper,FC TO ST Fiber Optic Cable. enterprise associations and buddies from all areas of your environment to speak to us and request cooperation for mutual gains.

Customized for Fiber Optic Cord FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector supply to Moldova Importers

     Our OM2 jumper is orange, 50/125 Fiber Core, OM2 multimode patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".
Feature
Low Insertion loss
Good Repeatability
Good Interchange
Excellent Environmental Adaptability
Application
Communication rooms
FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
LAN (Local Area Network)
FOS (fiber optic sensor)
Fiber Optic Communication System
Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
Defense combat readiness

ORDERING INFORMATION

EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

PATCH CORD: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D              G.652D

S    SIMPLEX

9   0.9MM

L  LSZH

1     1M

 

A1            G.657A1

D    DUPLEX

2    2.0MM

P    PVC

2     2M

 

A2           G.657A2

 

3    3.0MM

 

3     3M

 

M1     OM1(62.5/125)

 

 

 

X    XM

 

M2    OM2(50/125)

 

 

 

 

 

M3    OM3(50/125)

 

 

 

 

 

M4       OM4(50/125)

 

 

 

 

 1. Dada sheet

 

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

 

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

 

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature 

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

fc upc 2.0mm simplex mm OM2 connectorst upc 2.0mm simplex mm OM2 connector

"The buyer pleasure is our primary concentrate on. We uphold a consistent level of professionalism, excellent, credibility and service for FC TO ST 2.0 MM OM2 Connector. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Western Sahara,Fiji,Latvia. Our qualified engineering team will usually be prepared to serve you for consultation and feedback. We are able to also deliver you with absolutely free samples to meet your needs. Best efforts might be made to offer you the ideal service and products. For anyone who is interested in our company and items please make contact with us by sending us emails or contact us right away. In order to know our solutions and organization. ar more you can come to our factory to determine it. We are going to usually welcome guests from around the globe to our corporation. o create small business relations with us. Please really feel no cost to speak to us for enterprise. nd we believe we are going to share the most effective trading practical experience with all our merchants.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Shi Mr. Shi
What can I do for you?