Company Details

  • Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

  •  [Sichuan,China]
  • Business Type:Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , West Europe , Africa , Asia
  • Exporter:21% - 30%
  • Certs:ISO14001, ISO9001, REACH, RoHS, Test Report
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

Good Quality for SC Patch Cord Professional Factory SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord supply to El Salvador Importers

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days
  • Product Detail
  • Product Tags
  • Buyer Reviews

The key to our success is "Good Products Good quality, Reasonable Price and Efficient Service" for Professional Factory SC Jumper,High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord,SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Any needs from you'll be paid out with our best notice!

Good Quality for SC Patch Cord Professional Factory  SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord supply to El Salvador Importers

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. 

Availabilities: -Simplex and Duplex assemblies available -Singlemode and multimode available -PC, UPC and APC polishing available -PVC and LSZH outer sheath. -0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size. Customized lengths upon request -100% tested before shipping

Applications: -Telecommunication networks -Data transmission networks -Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. ) -Cabling system -Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipment -ODF of optical transmission systems -FTTX applications


ORDERING INFORMATION

EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

PATCH CORD: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D              G.652D

S    SIMPLEX

9   0.9MM

L  LSZH

1     1M

 

A1            G.657A1

D    DUPLEX

2    2.0MM

P    PVC

2     2M

 

A2           G.657A2

 

3    3.0MM

 

3     3M

 

M1     OM1(62.5/125)

 

 

 

X    XM

 

M2    OM2(50/125)

 

 

 

 

 

M3    OM3(50/125)

 

 

 

 

 

M4       OM4(50/125)

 

 

 

 

 1. Dada sheet

 

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

 

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

 

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature 

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

3. 3D Index

 

APC

UPC

 

Radius of cury

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apex offset um

0-50

Angle

7.5-8.5

 

 

 



"We goal to see high-quality disfigurement from the production and provide the best assistance to domestic and overseas prospects wholeheartedly for Professional Factory SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Marshall Islands,Argentina,Guinea-Bissau. There are advanced producing & processing equipment and skilled workers to ensure the merchandise with high quality. We have now found an excellent before-sale sale after-sale service to ensure the customers that could rest assured to make orders. Until now our goods are now moving on fast and very popular in South America East Asia the Middle east Africa etc.

Email To This Supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

YOU MAY LIKE

Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Shi Mr. Shi
What can I do for you?