Company Details

  • Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

  •  [Sichuan,China]
  • Business Type:Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , West Europe , Africa , Asia
  • Exporter:21% - 30%
  • Certs:ISO14001, ISO9001, REACH, RoHS, Test Report
  • Description:Professional Factory SC Jumper,High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord,SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

Professional Factory SC Jumper,High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord,SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord > Professional Factory SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Professional Factory SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: SC APC UPC

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring

Certification: RoHS

Condition: New

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Product Description

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

Availabilities: -Simplex and Duplex assemblies available -Singlemode and multimode available -PC, UPC and APC polishing available -PVC and LSZH outer sheath. -0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size. Customized lengths upon request -100% tested before shipping

Applications: -Telecommunication networks -Data transmission networks -Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. ) -Cabling system -Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipment -ODF of optical transmission systems -FTTX applications


ORDERING INFORMATION

EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

Patch Cord: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D G.652D

S SIMPLEX

9 0.9MM

L LSZH

1 1M

A1 G.657A1

D DUPLEX

2 2.0MM

P PVC

2 2M

A2 G.657A2

3 3.0MM

3 3M

M1 OM1(62.5/125)

X XM

M2 OM2(50/125)

M3 OM3(50/125)

M4 OM4(50/125)

1. Dada sheet

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

3. 3D Index

APC

UPC

Radius of cury

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apex offset um

0-50

Angle

7.5-8.5



Looking for ideal Professional Factory SC Jumper Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord > SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Images
  • Professional Factory  SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Professional Factory  SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Professional Factory  SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Professional Factory  SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Professional Factory  SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Shi Mr. Shi
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier