Company Details

  • Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

  •  [Sichuan,China]
  • Business Type:Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , West Europe , Africa , Asia
  • Exporter:21% - 30%
  • Certs:ISO14001, ISO9001, REACH, RoHS, Test Report
  • Description:SC/APC TO LC/APC Duplex,Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord,SC TO LC APC Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

SC/APC TO LC/APC Duplex,Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord,SC TO LC APC Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > SC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord > SC TO LC APC SM duplex patch cord

SC TO LC APC SM duplex patch cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: sc/apc-lc/apc sm DX

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Product Description

We can provide complete product customization services, fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, materials packaging and so on. SC-LC Fiber Patch Cord can be divided into single mode, multi-mode, simplex, duplex, according to difference of the end face have the type PC, UPC, APC, such as SC/UPC-LC/UPC, SC/APC-LC/APC, SC/APC-LC/UPC, and son on.


ORDERING INFORMATION

EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

Patch Cord: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D G.652D

S SIMPLEX

9 0.9MM

L LSZH

1 1M

A1 G.657A1

D DUPLEX

2 2.0MM

P PVC

2 2M

A2 G.657A2

3 3.0MM

3 3M

M1 OM1(62.5/125)

X XM

M2 OM2(50/125)

M3 OM3(50/125)

M4 OM4(50/125)


1. Dada sheet

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

3. 3D Index

APC

UPC

Radius of cury

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apex offset um

0-50

Angle

7.5-8.5

Main Features

Green Production, RoHS Standard

Excellent Polished and 100% tested.

High stability various environments

LC APC-SC UPC duplex sm patch cordSC APC connectorLC APC connector


Looking for ideal SC/APC TO LC/APC Duplex Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC TO LC APC Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cord > SC To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Images
  • SC TO LC APC SM duplex patch cord
  • SC TO LC APC SM duplex patch cord
  • SC TO LC APC SM duplex patch cord
  • SC TO LC APC SM duplex patch cord
  • SC TO LC APC SM duplex patch cord
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Shi Mr. Shi
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier