Company Details

  • Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

  •  [Sichuan,China]
  • Business Type:Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Americas , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , West Europe , Africa , Asia
  • Exporter:21% - 30%
  • Certs:ISO14001, ISO9001, REACH, RoHS, Test Report
  • Description:Single Mode Three Window Splitter,Optical Fiber FBT Coupler,Splitter with Low Insertion Loss
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

Single Mode Three Window Splitter,Optical Fiber FBT Coupler,Splitter with Low Insertion Loss

Home > Products > FBT Splitter > Three Windows Splitter > FBT SC/UPC 1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler

FBT SC/UPC 1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: SC/UPC 1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm

Additional Info

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Product Description

Product Description

It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
XRX provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. The FBT Splitter has many years of technology and experience, the tow Window Splitter is fixed using a wavelength connecting device, commonly used as 1310/1490/1550nm. We can provide 1XN or 2XN configuration, Coupling Ratio is optional.

Splitter Feature
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
High Reliability and Stability
Application
FTTX Systems
PON Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution
Fiber Data Transmission


Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Channel Number

1×2 or 2×2

Operation Wavelength(nm)

1310,1550,1310/1550,1310/1550/1490

Operation Bandwidth(nm)

±40

Coupling Ratio

Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss(dB)

P Grade

A Grade

50/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

40/60

≤4.5/2.6

≤4.7/2.8

30/70

≤5.7/1.9

≤5.9/2.1

20/80

≤7.6/1.3

≤7.75/1.38

0/90

≤10.85/0.68

≤11.2/0.75

5/95

≤14.4/0.45

≤15.5/0.48

2/98

≤18.5/0.6

≤19.8/0.38

1/99

≤21.8/0.28

≤22.8/0.35

PDL(dB)

≤0.15

≤0.2

Directivity(dB)

≥50

Return Loss(dB)

≥55

Parameter

Specification

O.W

nm

Sing Window1 Dual,Three Windows

(1×N)

N=3

N=4

N=5

N=8

N=16

N=24

N=32

N=64

Fiber Type

G657A

IL(MAX)

dB

5.41/5.62

7.01/7.22

7.81/8.02

10.01/10.42

13.51/13.92

15.01/15.42

17.31/17.52

21.01/21.52

Uniformity

dB

0.51/0.62

0.51/0.62

0.61/0.82

0.81/1.02

1.11/1.32

1.21/1.52

1.31/1.52

2.11/2.52

Return Loss

dB

≥55

Directivity

dB

≥55

PDL

dB

<0.20

<0.20

<0.30

<0.30

<0.40

<0.50

<0.50

<0.50

IMG_0575IMG_0578IMG_0577IMG_0588

Looking for ideal Single Mode Three Window Splitter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Optical Fiber FBT Coupler are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Splitter with Low Insertion Loss. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : FBT Splitter > Three Windows Splitter

Product Images
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 13/14/15nm Splitter Coupler
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Shi Mr. Shi
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier